Humans
of Swasti

We are dedicated to innovating solutions for transformative health impact.

Angel Princy

Technical Specialist

Bhavyashree V Jain

Wellness Officer

B T Joseph

Regional Impact Officer - Karimnagar, CLM

Dr. Angela Chaudhuri

Director

Hareesh.B.S.

Lead - Community Institutions Strengthening

Girija Thakur

Programme Manager - CLM

Jennifer Dominic

Counsellor

Kim Hauzel

Programme Manager - CLM

Padmavathi

Sr. Capacity Building Officer

Pankaja Y

Nurse

Pavan Kumar Shetty

Implementation Lead - i4We

Panuganti Satish Babu

Regional Impact Officer - Rangareddy, CLM

Sabhimanvi Dua

Health Practice Associate

Ramesh B

Community Wellness Manager

Tanya Timble

Programme Associate

Ratnagiri V

Regional Impact Officer

Vipin Joseph

Senior Technical Specialist

Sanjeev G Pujar

Community Wellness Manager

Shama Karkal

CEO

Shankar .A.G

Associate Director

Shashikala D

Nurse

Smriti Vaid

Community Institution Specialist

Abhinav Kumar

Associate Project Manager - W4W

Sukanya.R

Program Manager

Amit Sharma

Regional Operational Head

Anita Lopez

Lead - Resource Mobilization

Annapoorni Sampath

Programme Manager

Y Davidson

Programme Manager

Beauty Kumari

Project Lead

Amala H

Office Assistant

Jeyaganesh. K

Geographic Implementation Lead

Abrahim Dominic

Administrative Executive

Joseph Julian K.G

Director

Kallan Gowda

Chief Impact Officer

Ann Mary V I

Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning Coordinator

Ashwini G Bhat

People Process Partner

Babu George

Manager – Finance and Accounts

P Ranjitha

Implementation Manager

Parinaidu

Regional Impact Officer

Priya Babu

Regional Impact Officer

Dhiren Patra

Finance Officer

Priyamvada

Co-Lead, W4W

Ravneet Kaur

Learning Catalyst

Harshita Agarwal

Communications Catalyst

Sabyasachi Chakrabarty

Livelihoods Impact Canvas Lead

S.Satyanarayana

Regional Impact Officer

Sandhya G S

Implementation Manager

Nandeesh A G

Accounts Executive

Sathish K N

Implementation Manager

Saurabh Agarwal

Institute Head

Nirmala Sekar

M&E Coordinator

Shaonli Chakraborty

Wellbeing 4 Workers and Gender Director

Nitin Kumar Sagar

Grant Manager

Suresh Garagatti

Geographic Implementation Lead

Awesz Bhukhari

Cluster Head

Priya Prabhakaran

Technology Specialist

Raji Avy

Grants Officer

Ramesh Parida

Office Supervisor

Sangeetha S

Accounts Executive

Sanjana B A

People Process Associate

Shanthamma

Office Assistant

Shrirupa Sengupta

Communications Lead

Somya Sharma

Programme Manager

Prateechi Acharya

Programme Associate - Knowledge Management

Narayanagowda K V

Community Wellness Manager

R Thangavelu

Director - Accountability4Impact

Shobha V

Office Assistant

Rhea Narielwala

Learning Specialist

Ahmed Amin

Enterprise Enabler

Amarnath Sharma

Operations Lead

Parvi Lakha

Enterprise Enabler

Pawan Kumar

Senior Enterprise Enabler

Ankit Makwana

Enterprise Enabler

Ankit Singh

Senior Enterprise Enabler

Anshul Gupta

Senior Enterprise Enabler

Ashutosh Sharma

Enterprise Enabler

Balachandra Moger

Senior Enterprise Enabler

Bharath Naik

Enterprise Enabler

Puja Kumari

Pujarani Sahoo

HR Executive

Puneeth K

Manager - Finance & Grants

Rahul Tiwari

Senior Enterprise Enabler

Sambit Kumar

Santosh C

Senior Enterprise Enabler

Shivam Kesari

Senior Enterprise Enabler

Shubham Gupta

Soumen Banerjee

Enterprise Enabler

Sreejith S

Susmita Shome

Enterprise Enabler

Divya Singh Gaur

System Associate

Vikash Tyagi

Senior Enterprise Enabler

Ganashree T S

Vikash Singh

Zulaqadar Kagzi

Senior Enterprise Enabler

Gaurav Gupta

Senior Enterprise Enabler

Gayathri Jeganathan

Implementation Manager

Harshal Tanawala

Regional Head - Customer Success

Harshvardhan Chauhan

Enterprise Enabler

Manoj Singh

Senior Manager HR

Mayank Bajpai

Senior Enterprise Enabler

Naveen Soni

Senior Enterprise Enabler

Nikki A

Nishtha Gupta

Enterprise Enabler

J.V.R Prasada Rao

Chairperson

Nandlal Narayanan

Member

Siddhi Mankad

Member

P. Rajarethinam

Member

Dr. Jacob John

Vice Chairperson

Shiv Kumar

Chief Mentor

N. Raghunathan

Mentor

Prerna Mukharya

Member

Dr Gayathri Vasudevan

Member

Smita Aggarwal

Member

K Krishna Moorthy

Member

Kalpana Velusamy

Programme Associate

Lokesh Derangula

MEAL Coordinator

Raghu M N

Technology Manager

Subhankar Shome

Enterprise Enabler

Ankita Pragnesh

Enterprise Enabler

Ajith Ranjan

Enterprise Enabler

Daisy Chaudhary

Enterprise Enabler

Shivani Solanki

Enterprise Enabler

Nidhi Sharma

Enterprise Enabler

Ritu Chaudhary

Enterprise Enabler

Ankith J

Operations Associate

Someshwar S

Enterprise Enabler

Sandip Wahane

Enterprise Enabler

Nethravathi

Operations Associate

Darshan JC

MEAL Manager

Minhaj Khanum

Operations Associate

Arya Raj

Project Manager

Dr. Bhari T Nischal Anand

Programme Manager

Puneet Sharma

Assistant Programme Manager

Aditi Biswas

Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning Coordinator

Asha Jyothi

Technical Specialist

Manjit Pawar

Assistant Programme Manager

M.R.C. Ravi

Member

Alka Narang

Member

Abhilesh Mehra

Nurse

Anirudh Verma

SHG Coordinator & Admin

Megha K

Nurse

Rajarajeshwari

Nurse

Santoshi Tiwari

Community Wellness Director

Sunitha K P

Nurse

Susan Babu

Nurse

Swastika Yadav

Nurse

Vani S

Nurse

Aditi Joshi

Communications Specialist

Amit Chouksey

Cluster Head

Kunal Middha

Enterprise Enabler

Madhura Karambelkar

Communications Manager

Meha Sinha

Enterprise Enabler

P. Bhoopathy

Social Protection Specialist

Sangappa B Bhadrannavar

CO Coordinator

Simran Singh

Programme Coordinator

Subhash G.

Regional Impact Officer

Tanya Singh

Technical Assistance Specialist

J.Stephen Xavier Rajan

Enterprise Enabler

Sreejith S

Enterprise Enabler

Muthukumar D

Senior Enterprise Enabler

Rakoliya Nikul Rameshbhai

Enterprise Enabler

Manoj Kher

Enterprise Enabler

Akshay Vohra

Regional Head - Customer Success

Anurag Singh

Enterprise Enabler

Rahul Kumar Gupta

Enterprise Enabler

Abhishek Dixit

Enterprise Enabler

Arun Kumar

Senior Enterprise Enabler

Rajesh Kannan R

Enterprise Enabler

Mayank Mishra

Enterprise Enabler

Kumar K

Enterprise Enabler

Nikhat Anjum

Enterprise Enabler

Vishal Singh

Enterprise Enabler

Sneha Singh

Enterprise Enabler

Samrat Sarkar

Brand & Comms Lead

Ramya M

Meal Associate

Pakkapati Manikala

Enterprise Enabler

Alka Shinghal Pathak

Chief of Party

Chhavi Sodhi

Senior Research Associate

Farida Khatun

Assistant Programme Manager

Malavika Nambiar

Research Associate

Neha Parikh

Technical Specialist

Nilakshi Biswas

Technical Specialist

Radhika Chabria

Social Innovation and Entrepreneurship Catalyst

Shivaram KNV

Programme Architect

Shivaji More

Regional Impact Officer

Sugato Sarkar

Director - Business Planning and Operations

Tara Rana

Communication Catalyst

TLN Prasad

Director - Government Results Accelerator

Y S Naidu

Regional Impact Officer

Shirish Harshe

Senior Technical Specialist

Spriha Atray

Partnership Lead

Syama B S

Technical Assistance Specialist

Annapurna Chirravuri

Programme Associate - Governance and Risk

Dinesh N B

Administrative Manager

Duli Chand Chandravanshi

Driver

Giriraj U

Associate Manager - Finance and Accounts

Jasinta Minj

Office Assistant

Krishna Murthy D C

Associate Manager – Finance

Rashmi Karody

Manager – Project Monitoring – Demonstrate & Support Impact at Scale

Saloman J

Driver

Santosh Kumar

Operations Officer

Shruthi Bai R

Accounts Executive

Subashini R P

MEAL Coordinator

Sudarsanan Kandaswamy

MEAL Manager

Suresh S

Senior Accounts Executive